Tuesday, May 08, 2007

Yea Right? Like someone is going to do this for me from my blog?!!!LOL

INSTRUCTIONS: Remove the blog in the top spot from the following list and bump everyone up one place. Then add your blog to the bottom slot, like so.
1) Pointless Drivel
2) Shelli’s Sentiments
3) CuriosityKiller
4) MsMamma
5) Uncivil

Next select five people to tag: (if you haven’t done it already)

Hell.....I don't even have 5 people that read my blog and if I did, they were already tagged.......This is just for you Ms.mamma, cause I love ya so much!!LOL

Julian with his photo's is about the only one I can think of and Polly should be the one to tag him?

1) Beaucoup d'images sur pas grand chose
2) :( anonymous?
3) :( anonymous?
4) :( anonymous?
5) :( anonymous?

What were you doing 10 years ago?

1997. I was working for the Sampson/Duplin County Resident Engineers office in Clinton NC. I helped do quite a lot of the surveying, and stake out of a section of the Highway 24 bypass around Kenansville in duplin county.

I was completely computer illiterate back then.

What were you doing 1 year ago?

Still working for the NCDOT but in The Asphalt Q.A. lab in Burgaw. Pushing a pencil, and still crunching numbers!

Five snacks you enjoy:
1) Snickers
2) Peanut M&M's
3) Peanut Butter Sandwich
4) Bananas
5) Chocolate Chip Cookies

Five songs to which you know all the lyrics:

1) Ole Red .....Blake shelton
2) Austin......Blake Shelton
3) Would you lay with me....David Allen Coe
4) Wake Up Older.......Julie Roberts
5) Mamma'a got her Boobs out!......Rodney Carrington

Five things you would do if you were a millionaire:

1) Share the wealth
2) I would make someone an offer they couldn't refuse for this old house I love on Old River road!
3) Get 3 Brand New Hondas....Civic Si, CRV, and a Ridgeline
4) Travel , Go to Alaska to see where I was born.....takin the parents too!
5) Throw a big party or two, and then become a recluse!

Five bad habits:

1) Losing my temper via road rage, crowded stores, incompetent people
2) Eating & Drinking unhealthy
3) Don't see loved ones enough
4) Not compasionate enough toward my fellow man
5) Enjoy Solitude and reclusiveness too much!

Five things you like doing:

1) Eating
2) Dinking at the bars
3) Walking the dogs. Love the solitude with them.
4) Shooting Pool at the bars
5) Love to go out to Restaurants

Five things you would never wear again:

1) Nut hugger bathing suit.......never have...never will!
2) Bell Bottoms
3) Boots with a high heel
4) suspenders
5) boxer shorts

Five favorite toys:

1) My 1992 model Stihl Chainsaw.....sentimental value
2) My new Zero Turn Radius Lawnmower
3) My old Dell Computer
4) My little Sony Cybershot
5) My new Total Trainer by Bayou Fitness


Also from Ms.mamma who got it from Chrissy:

FOODOLOGY
Q. What is your salad dressing of choice?
A. French, then Ranch, then Italian

Q. What is your favorite fast food restaurant?
A. Chic Fillet

Q. What is your favorite sit-down restaurant?
A. Rucker Johns

Q. On average, what size tip do you leave at a restaurant?
A. 20%, usually, unless the service sucks.

Q. What food could you eat every day for two weeks and not get sick of?
A. Chicken

Q. What is your favorite type of gum?
A. Not much of a gum chewer

TECHNOLOGY
Q. What is your wallpaper on your computer?
A. A picture of Ab & Em looking out the window of the doggie van at 3 horses!

Q. How many televisions are in your house?
A. one..........1989 20" Mitsubishi.....I don't watch much TV

BIOLOGY
Q. What’s your best feature?
A.My Chest......well...it used to be.....25 years ago!LOL

Q. Have you ever had anything removed from your body?
A. Tonsils, Appendix,

Q. Which of your five senses do you think is keenest?
A. At my age they all suck! I love to eat, so my damn tastebuds must still be pretty good!

Q. When was the last time you had a cavity?
A. ?.....Ten years or more

Q. What is the heaviest item you lifted last?
A. A couple of 50 pound sample bags of asphalt at the same time

Q. Have you ever been knocked unconscious?
A. At least 3 times. Kicked in the head at soccer practice in highschool 1974, got the shit beat out of me by two older black guys behind the highschool 1974, Got knocked out once in the boxing ring back in 1996.

and been knocked out on my feet too many times to mention.....should have fell but didn't?

BULLSHITOLOGY
Q. If it were possible, would you want to know the day you were going to die?
A. Hell No.

Q. Is love for real?
A. Hell yes!

Q. If you could change your first name, what would you change it to?
A. asshole

Q. What color do you think looks best on you?
A. Carolina blue goes well with my eyes, but I like green

Q. Have you ever swallowed a non-food item by mistake?
A. bugs, gasoline while trying to siphon from the car for the lawnmower

Q. Have you ever saved someone’s life?
A. Yes.

Q. Has someone ever saved yours?
A. Yes.

DAREOLOGY
Q. Would you walk naked for a half mile down a public street for $100,000?
A. Oh hell yea! I'd do it for a even hundred if I didn't get arrested

Q. Would you kiss a member of the same sex for $100?
A. yes and i'm a homophobe from hell

Q. Would you allow one of your little fingers to be cut off for $200,000?
A. I'm thinkin.....damn that's tempting...not that broke right now!

Q. Would you never blog again for $50,000?
A. Not enough money.......try $500,000....then hell yea!

Q. Would you pose nude in a magazine for $250,000?
A. Hell yea! Give a few drinks and I'll give ya a better deal!

Q. Would you drink an entire bottle of hot sauce for $1000?
A: Nope!....... that's why I don't watch "Fear Factor" I'm not into eating stupid and gross shit!

Q. Would you, without fear of punishment, take a human life for $1,000,000?
A. I know a few I would terminate for free.....hey they gotta die sometime anyway......If they are a murderer or a rapist, or a child molester.....they need to die early!!!!!! Times up...they are outta here!

I couldn't do it too an innocent good peson if that's what you mean.

Q. Would you give up watching television for a year for $25,000?
A. Hell yea....sign me up!!!!

Q. Give up MySpace forever for $30,000?
A. Double hell yea

DUMBOLOGY:
Q. What is in your left pocket?
A. Microtech Switchblade and 2 one dollar bills

Q: Is Napoleon Dynamite actually a good movie?
A. I haven't seen it.

Q: Do you have hardwood or carpet in your house?
A. Laminate flooring and carpet

Q: Do you sit or stand in the shower?
A.Stand, and I prefer to shower over soaking in bathtub. Don't like to wash my face in the same water I wash my ass in!LOL

Q: Could you live with roommates?
A. Hell no....unless it was very temporary to help a friend or family member in a crunch!

Q: How many pairs of flip-flops do you own?
A. None.

Q: Last time you had a run-in with the cops?
A. Spring of 2003. I had several cops/agents at the house! FBI,CID, DCIS, Homeland Security! I got busted in "Operation High Bidder" on ebay for selling military issue body armor. I's a long long story. I should really write a book about it. I get off probation at the end of August!LOL

Here's a post I did on it back in Feb. 2006

"Mandatory DNA Sampling for Americans ARRESTED"

Q: What do you want to be when you grow up?
A. Anything but a prisoner of the state!

LASTOLOGY
Q: Friend you talked to?
A. My Ex.....she called to let me know that Emily had to go to the vet. She broke out in hives again?

Q: Last person you called?
A. My Dad

RANDOMOLOGY:
Q. First place you went this morning?
A. Bathroom....then to work in Burgaw

Q: What can you not wait to do?
A: Win the lottery so I can be a rich recluse!

Q: What's the last movie you saw?
A: I don't watch TV much, and I damn sure don't go to the theater or rent movies! Sorry.........I remember someone loaning me the "40 Year Old virgin" a while back. It was hillarious, but I've forgotten most of it already.

Q: Are you a friendly person?
A: Damn....that's a hard one......does UNCIVIL ring a bell? I can be friendly but I have to work at it,,,,,,,,,,,,It doesn't come natural for me. I try very hard to be nice!

Damn it....Hell no.....I'm getting unfriendly just trying to weasel my way out of this question!

19 comments:

Chrissy121875 said...

Oh dear! Jimmy...you got suckered into the meming thing too, eh? I am hooked too. Looks like you are a meming biotch now!! ;) LOL! j/k :)

kim said...

Amen! Ahehehe!

Uncivil said...

Chrissy, & Kim

Damn....I'm becomming a slaveing Biotch to this sheee-hite!

I've got to get my life back!

Polly Jean said...

interesting insights.

Uncivil said...

OK Polly....your turn
You can tag Julien!

Chrissy121875 said...

Nut hugger bathing suit...LOL!!!! OMG, you are too funny! Is a nut hugger bathing suit similar to a mankini???

Ms. Mamma said...

Hilarious. Polly is right on.

Jay said...

I like peanut butter sandwiches with bananas in them. Yum.

Uncivil said...

Chrissy

Yes, I guess the "nut hugger" would be very similar to the "mankini", but without the shoulder straps.
It's just Flaaaayming! I might ass well be handing out free passes to my nads and ass!LOL!

Ms.mamma

Yes, my nads in a "nut hugger" would be hilarious, but I don't think it would be interesting or insightful? Probably more like WTF and frightening!

Jay
I'm getting constipated just thinking about it. I'd have to wash that down with a 8 oz. cup of prune juice or Id' be locked up tighter than gnats ass streched over an oil drum!

mist1 said...

That's a switchblade in your pocket? I thought you were just happy to see me.

Uncivil said...

Mist

Yes, I was happy to see you and sometimes my switchblade opens prematurely.

Curiosity.Killer said...

Really funny sh*t you got here, Jimmy. LOL

Uncivil said...

CK

I sent the link to that Rock Chic to every gal on my email list. I had one email me back today!
All it said was "You laugh.....but I thank you"!

Chrissy121875 said...

HAHAHAHA!!! Jimmy, you are hilarious!!! Mist, so are you! LOL!

Chrissy121875 said...

LOL! I was going to tag you (I finally got around to doing CK's meme), but realized you had done it already since Ms.Mamma tagged you!

Uncivil said...

Hello my little Log Splittin Mamma'san! I'm still giggling about your favorite toy list!!

Chrissy121875 said...

LOL! I was being totally serious too! I LOVE splitting wood! Hubby and I go to the woods and he gets the wood. I split and pile it. Hubby likes doing the splitting with just an ax, but I don't have the power or the stamina to go at it all day with an ax. I LOVE the woodsplitter though!! Soooooooo much fun! Plus, I can split more cords of wood in one day than I can in one week by hand!

If you met me a few years ago, you would think I was a totally different person! I never imagined living this kind of life. Hard to believe...yet strangely, it makes sense! :) I kinda like (okay, I LOVE) living a quiet life in the woods! LOL!

Julien said...

wow, I got tagged !!!!
The tropical sun tagged me too ;)

Uncivil said...

Chrissy

I like the quiet life too much! I could be a recluse!

Julien

Yep....I think you need to do one in English, and one in French!

I hope you didn't get French Fried out in all that sun!