Sunday, April 22, 2007




Gimme Five

The "Fresh and Never Frozen" Ms.mamma just smacked me with a meme that has been tunneling through the blogosphere and sent me five interview questions at my request.

1.) You've been granted an all expense paid vaction to America's Dairyland with me, MsMamma as your host. Do you opt to A.) go to Lambeau Field for extreme tailgating where the Packers are playing the Panthers B.) take a private tour of Frank Lloyd Wright's summer home, Taliesin and a couple of local wineries or C.)go to the Milwaukee Public Art Museum designed by Santiago Calatrava?

I could care less about football,and art museums, so we would have to check out Frankies crib and get on down to the winerie so I can get the warm fuzzies with my favorite hostess.

2.)You've decided to ditch the city and go back to the countryside. You have the funds, equipment and land necessary to start your new life. You must choose one crop or animal to raise organically. What do you pick and why?

I could never raise an animal for consumption, and I'm not much into farming. I would enjoy having a miniature donkey ranch! I would just love to have one for a pet? Could you imagine raising them and selling them to people for pets? Somebodies gotta do it? I could get into that!

3.) If you knew you were going to die ten years from this day, what would you do?

Jeeze!!!!........Hit list is the first thing that comes to mind! I damn sure wouldn't have to worry about what I eat or drink. Get a bunch of credit cards and bank loans and max them out! I ain't gonna be gettin spiritual or anything! Damn?...next question please!

4.)You have a special friend coming over for dinner and you want to impress them. What do you prepare? List it all, from drinks to dessert.

Me impress someone?LMAO!!!!! I'd grill some ribeye steaks, or some BBQ chicken, make a killer salad, bake some potatoes,warm up or toast some French bread or dinner rolls, make a fresh pitcher of Luzianne sweetend ice tea. We would have some cherrie and or strawberry creme cheesecake for desert. I have a friend who makes and sells killer cheesecakes!

And if they were inclined to adult beverages?..........I would know it and buy that ahead of time. I would just settle for a Miller Lite with a few shots of Hosea Quervo or we could drink Crown Royal, Jack Daniels, Evan Williams,or Captain Morgan! We don't have to drink to have a good time!

To be honest, I would probably be better off taking them to Rucker Johns! LOL


5.) Which do you like the best- Bostons, Pugs, Boxers or Bulldogs? Or what is your ultimate dog?

I've had them all over the years and love them all. I just love a smushed face!

I'll probably stick with Boston Terriers (preferably female). But I have never had a French Bulldog, so that would be very tempting. I would love to have a Boston/Frenchie mix!


Would you like me to interview you? Nahhhh!!!!Wouldn't be prudent ....go see Ms.mamma. She'll interview anybody? She interviewed me!LOL

7 comments:

Ms. Mamma said...

Yeah, all frikkin' right! I will interview anyone who asks. LOL

Uncivil said...

Ms.mamma

LMAO.......Gotcha!!!!!!! You have good questions, except number 3 was a little morbid!

It would be a fun game to play with a bunch of drunk friends!

mist1 said...

It is nearly impossible for me not to make off color comments about tiny a$$ ranches.

Uncivil said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
Uncivil said...

Wow....you Whirlyball Queens are fast!

A little a$$ ranch is better than no a$$ ranch at all!

Jessica said...

Why just female Boston's? My male is so goofy and what makes it even better is he weights 40 pounds.

Uncivil said...

Hi Jessica

I'm sorry. Didn't mean to offend!

My last male dog (Dozer) was a 70 pound English Bull. I loved him dearly, but he peed on everything he could find once he got outside.

The back porch even reeked of urine. That was the first place he had to pee once he hit the bottom of the steps.

Plus he humped everything he could find. He tried to hump my neighbors little pony one day!LOL Thank god the pony was old and senile or it would have kicked him for a loop.

I have heard that male Boston Terriers are even sweeter than the females, but I'm scared to chance it! Dozer just ruined me in that prospect!

I had a friend who stayed with me for a few months. He had a little male Jack Russell mix, and he was the same way Dozer was. I was having flash backs! I loved the little fellow, but I just don't want one. I can't concentrate with all the humping and peeing.

Thanks for stopping by! I'm sure your male is a sweetheart!